Stay Tuned for our Fall Specials

Bread Winners Uptown – 3301 McKinney Ave Uptown
3301 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX
Featured Items

Hot Honey Chicken Biscuit
two biscuits, fried chicken tossed in hot sauce, drizzled with honey$11.00
Pesto Quinoa Breakfast Bowl
sunny side up egg, quinoa, house-made pesto, arugula, avocado, chia seeds$16.00
Blackened Chicken Pita
blackened chicken, pico de gallo, jalapeños, sour cream, chipotle aioli, cheddar cheese$16.00
Main Menu
For the Table

Assorted Sweet Bread Plate
$1.75
Brunch Tots
Queso, jalapeño cream gravy, pork belly, pico de gallo & sriracha$11.00
Homemade Biscuits & Jam
two biscuits with a side of jam$7.00
Hot Honey Chicken Biscuit
two biscuits, fried chicken tossed in hot sauce, drizzled with honey$11.00
Hummus & Pita
Herb oil, cherry tomatoes$8.00
Pigs in a Blanket
homemade croissants stuffed with pork links and a side of spicy mustard$11.00
Spinach & Artichoke Dip
Parmesan, tortilla chips$12.00
VooDoo Fries
bacon, queso, jalapeño gravy, sriracha$13.00
Warm Caramel Pecan Roll
baked fresh in-house and topped with pecans$7.00
Warm Cinnamon Roll
baked fresh in-house daily$6.00
Healthy Start

Avocado Toast
Grilled rustic bread, cherry tomato, red onion, everything bagel spice$12.00
Steel Cut Oatmeal
Topped with bananas & granola$8.00
Green Goddess Avocado Toast
smashed green goddess avocado spread, arugula, shaved radish, toasted pepitas$14.00
Pesto Quinoa Breakfast Bowl
sunny side up egg, quinoa, house-made pesto, arugula, avocado, chia seeds$16.00
Specialties

Basic Breakfast
Two eggs any style, brunch potatoes or gristmill cheddar grits with your choice of toast or buttermilk biscuit$13.00
Biscuits & Sausage Gravy
two biscuits, two pork sausage patties, sausage gravy$11.00
Breakfast Club
Ciabatta roll, two eggs, bacon, ham, cheese, mayo, tomato, fresh fruit$17.00
Breakfast Tacos
Two flour tortillas, eggs, chorizo, onion, bell peppers, cheddar, brunch potatoes, salsa$16.00
BW Benedict
Two over easy eggs, smoked ham, toasted english muffin, hollandaise, brunch potatoes$18.00
Chicken Fried Steak & Eggs
Jalapeño cream gravy, eggs any style, brunch potatoes, jalapeño jam$20.00
Croque Madame
Grilled rustic bread with ham, swiss, jalapeño cream gravy, sunny side up egg, brunch potatoes$17.00
Farmhouse Scramble
three eggs scrambled with jalapeño bacon, onion, cheddar cheese, brunch potatoes$17.00
Farmhouse Tacos
Two flour tortillas, eggs, potato, jalapeño bacon, onion, cheddar, brunch potatoes, salsa$17.00
French Ham Benedict
Two over easy eggs, fresh croissant, asparagus, smoked ham, hollandaise & brunch potatoes$20.00
Fried Chicken & Waffles
Jalapeño bacon cheddar waffles, crispy chicken, cream gravy, hot sauce, maple syrup$21.00
Leo's Favorite Scramble
Three eggs scrambled with grilled chicken, ham, onion, tomato, jack cheese, hollandaise, brunch potatoes$16.00
Migas Scramble
Three eggs scrambled with crispy corn tortilla strips, chorizo, onion, bell pepper, cheddar cheese, jalapeños, pico de gallo, brunch potatoes$17.00
Monterrey Enchiladas
Two flour tortillas filled with eggs, cheddar, topped with queso, ranchero sauce, pico de gallo served with black beans & brunch potatoes$17.00
Smoked Salmon Bagel
Toasted with tomato, onion, capers, herb cream cheese, fresh fruit$19.00
Steak & Eggs
8oz steak with brunch potatoes, choice of toast or buttermilk biscuit, two eggs any style$27.00
Veggie Scramble
three eggs scrambled, asparagus, spinach, artichoke hearts, broccoli, onion, tomato, herbed cream cheese, brunch potatoes$16.00
Mushroom Tacos
two flour tortillas, scrambled eggs, roasted portabella mushrooms, garlic herb crema, brunch potatoes, salsa$15.00
Waffles, French Toast & Pancakes

Banana Bread French Toast
Topped with fresh bananas & whipped cream$14.00
Bananas Foster Waffle
Crispy waffle with warm banana caramel sauce with fresh bananas & whipped cream$15.00
Buttermilk Pancakes
two pancakes with a side of butter and maple syrup$8.00
Fresh Strawberries & Cream Waffle
homemade waffle topped with fresh made whipped cream and strawberries, side of maple syrup$13.00
Normandy French Toast
Sliced sourdough stuffed with cream cheese & raspberry jam, with fresh berries & whipped cream$16.00
French Toast
two thick-cut slices of croissant loaf, cinnamon, sugar, powdered sugar$8.00
Plain Waffle
fresh made waffle with a side of butter and maple syrup$9.00
Half Waffle
fresh made half waffle with a side of butter and maple syrup$5.00
Soup & Salad

Greek Chicken
Field greens, cucumber, tomato, artichoke hearts, kalamata olives, red onion, feta, toated pita, creamy cucumber dressing$18.00
Honey Glazed Salmon
Field greens, cherry tomatoes, asparagus, onion, mandarin oranges, lemon shallot vinaigrette$20.00
Rotisserie Chicken & Grilled Avocado
Fresh greens, cherry tomatoes, cotija cheese, cotija vinaigrette$16.00
San Francisco Cobb
Field greens, grilled chicken, bacon, hard boiled eggs, tomato, avocado, bleu cheese crumbles, bleu cheese dressing$17.00
Southern Fried Chicken
Field greens, crispy chicken, red onion, cheddar, bacon, cherry tomatoes, sliced almonds, honey mustard dressing$16.00
Traditional Caesar
Romaine, parmesan cheeswe, croutons, caesar dressing$14.00
Burger/Sand/Rollups

California Roll-Up
Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, bacon, avocado, jack cheese, buttermilk ranch$15.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Buffalo sauce, pickles, side of ranch dressing, sesame bun$16.00
Raspberry Chipotle Chicken
Grilled chicken breast, bacon, jack cheese, mayo, raspberry chipotle sauce, grilled ciabatta$17.00
Sonoma Chicken Sandwich
Blackened chicken breast, roasted green chile salsa, jack cheese, chipotle aioli, grilled sourdough$16.00
Turkey Club Croissant
Smoked Turkey, lettuce, tomato, bacon, mayo avocado$16.00
Uptown Tuna Melt
Albacore tuna salad, tomato, jack & cheddar cheese, nine grain bread$16.00
Mediterranean Vegetable Sandwich
hummus, arugula, tomato, cucumber, red onion, roasted red peppers, feta cheese, nine grain bread$16.00
Blackened Chicken Pita
blackened chicken, pico de gallo, jalapeños, sour cream, chipotle aioli, cheddar cheese$16.00
Smash Burger
double smashed patties, grilled onions, american cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickles, BW special sauce, sesame seed bun$17.00
Portabella Mushroom Burger
grilled portabella, herbed cream cheese, roasted red peppers, onion, arugula, sesame seed bun$16.00
Sides

Bacon
three slices of bacon$5.00
Brunch Potatoes
rosemary brunch potatoes$4.00
Cheddar Grits
gristmill cheddar grits$4.00
Cheesy Brunch Potatoes
rosemary brunch potatoes topped with cheddar and jack cheese$5.00
Chicken Sausage
two chicken sausage patties$4.00
Fresh Fruit
assorted seasonal fruit$5.00
Grilled Vegetables
broccoli, red onion, artichoke hearts, spinach and roasted cherry tomatoes$6.00
Homemade BBQ Spiced Potato Chips
potato chips tossed in our homemade bbq spice seasoning$4.00
Homemade Soup of the Day
Rotating soup of the day$6.00+
Jalapeño Bacon
three slices of jalapeño bacon$6.00
Pork Sausage
two sausage patties$6.00
Pasta Salad
homemade pasta salad with bell peppers$5.00
Roasted Asparagus
roasted asparagus$6.00
Salt & Pepper Fries
served with a side of ketchup$6.00
Side Caesar Salad
romaine, parmesan cheese, croutons, caesar dressing$6.00
Side Garden Salad
field greens, cucumbers, tomatoes, croutons, side of dressing$6.00
Side of Tuna Salad
fresh made tuna salad served over lettuce$7.00
Smoked Ham
$5.00
Sweet Potato Fries
served with a side of chipotle aioli$6.00
Toast
your choice of English muffin, sourdough, nine grain, bagel, jalapeño cheddar biscuit$4.00
NA Beverage
NA BEV

Apple Juice
$4.00
Cranberry Juice
$4.00
Fountain Drinks
$3.00
Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00
Iced Tea
$4.00
Lemonade
$3.00
Mexican Hot Chocolate
$5.00
Milk
$4.00
Orange Juice
$4.00
Pineapple Juice
$4.00
Red Bull
$5.00
Sparkling Water Bottle
$4.00
Still Water Bottle
$4.00
Tomato Juice
$4.00Virgin Bloody Mary
$6.00
Water

COLD PRESSED JUICE
$10.00
UP Bar (Weekend)
Cocktails

Aperol Spritz
$12.00
Bloody Maria
LUNA AZUL, Bloody Mary mix, celery, olive & pepper skewer$13.00
Bloody Mary
Ketel One, Bloody Mary mix, celery, olive & lime skewer$11.00
CKTL Strawberry Basil Rose Smash
$12.00
Espresso Martini
Grey Goose, mr. black coffee liqueur, simple syrup, cold brew$13.00
HUGO SPRITZ
$14.00
Spiked Frozen Strawberry Lemonade
Tito’s vodka, strawberry lemonade, simple syrup$11.00
Mocktails

Lemonana FIzz
fresh lemon juice, mint, honey, soda water$9.00
Spicy Pineapple Fresca
pineapple juice, fresh lime juice, jalapeño infused simple syrup, soda water, tajin rim$9.00
Strawberry Basil Smash
fresh strawberries, fresh lemon juice, simple syrup, basil, soda water$9.00
Coconut Cream Lime Cooler
coconut cream, fresh lime juice, agave, pineapple juice, soda water$9.00
Cucumber Lime Fresca
cucumber, fresh lime juice, mint, elderflower syrup, soda water$9.00
Bread Winners Cafe & Bakery Locations and Hours
NorthPark
Closed • Opens Sunday at 9AM






